Security policy

Security policy

1. The administration of the online store paley.com.ua guarantees the complete confidentiality of information received from registered users.

2. All the information you provide during registration will be stored in a secure database. The online store paley.com.ua guarantees complete confidentiality when executing the order, as well as the fact that the information about the buyer will be used only for the execution of the received order.

3. We need your registration data only so that our managers can contact you by phone, and the delivery service can deliver the goods you ordered to the right place on time.

4. After registration you will be able to receive information on all news of our shop: new receipts of goods, sales, special programs.

5. If you have any problems or questions about the authorization-registration in the store - write to us at the e-mail address paley @ paley. com . ua and we will always help you!

6. Representatives of the online store paley.com.ua will never ask you for plastic card details or other confidential details.

7. Some objects placed on the site are the intellectual property of the online store paley.com.ua The use of such objects without the consent of the owners of the site is prohibited.

8. The site of the online store paley.com.ua has links that allow you to go to other sites. We are not responsible for the information published on these sites and provide links to them only for the convenience of visitors to our site.

9. The information on this site is for informational purposes only, and is subject to change without notice.

10. Website paley.com.ua uses cookie technology to collect general statistics about traffic to the site, as well as to ensure convenience for the visitor. Cookies do not allow you to receive personal information or somehow identify a specific visitor to the site.


Regulations on the processing and protection of personal data in personal databases owned by the seller

1. General concepts and scope.
1.1. Definition of terms:
personal data base - a named set of ordered personal data in electronic form and / or in the form of personal data files;
responsible person - a certain person who organizes work related to the protection of personal data during their processing in accordance with the law;
personal database owner - a natural or legal person who is granted the right to process this data by law or with the consent of the personal data subject, approves the purpose of personal data processing in this database, establishes the composition of these data and procedures for their processing, unless otherwise provided by law;
State Register of Personal Databases - a unified state information system for collecting, accumulating and processing information on registered personal databases;
publicly available sources of personal data - directories, address books, registers, lists, catalogs, other systematized collections of public information containing personal data, posted and published with the consent of the subject of personal data.
Social networks and Internet resources in which the personal data subject leaves his personal data are not considered publicly available sources of personal data (except for cases when the personal data subject explicitly states that personal data is posted for the purpose of their free distribution and use);
consent of the subject of personal data - any documented, voluntary expression of the will of an individual to grant permission to process his personal data in accordance with the stated purpose of their processing;
processing of personal data - any action or set of actions performed in whole or in part in the information (automated) system and / or in the files of personal data related to the collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, update, use and dissemination implementation, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of information about an individual;
personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified;
personal data controller - a natural or legal person who is granted the right to process this data by the owner of the personal data base or by law. A person who is instructed by the owner and / or administrator of a personal database to perform technical work with a personal database without access to the content of personal data is not the administrator of the personal database;
personal data subject - a natural person in respect of whom, in accordance with the law, his personal data is processed;
third party - any person, except for the personal data subject, the owner or manager of the personal data base and the authorized state body for personal data protection, to which the owner or manager of the personal data base transfers personal data in accordance with the law;
special categories of data - personal data on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, as well as data on health or sexual life.

1.2. This Regulation is mandatory for application by the responsible person and employees of the seller who directly process and / or have access to personal data in connection with the performance of their official duties.


          2. List of personal databases.


2.1. The seller owns the following personal databases:
• personal data base of contractors.

3. The purpose of personal data processing.
• 3.1. The purpose of personal data processing in the system is storage and maintenance of data of contractors in accordance with Articles 6, 7 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection":.
• 3.2. The purpose of personal data processing is to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, providing / receiving and making payments for purchased goods / services in accordance with the Tax Code of Ukraine, the Law of Ukraine "On Accounting and Financial Reporting in Ukraine".

4. Procedure for processing personal data: obtaining consent, notification of rights and actions with personal data of the personal data subject.

4.3. Notification of the personal data subject about the inclusion of his personal data in the personal database, the rights defined by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the purpose of data collection and persons to whom his personal data is transferred is carried out in civil relations in accordance with applicable law.

4.4. The processing of personal data on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, as well as data relating to health or sexual life (special categories of data) is prohibited.


5. Location of the personal database.


5.1. The personal databases specified in section 2 of these Regulations are located at the seller's address.


6. Terms of disclosure of personal data to third parties.


6.1. The procedure for access to personal data of third parties is determined by the conditions of consent of the personal data subject provided to the owner of the personal data base for the processing of such data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.
6.2. Access to personal data is not granted to a third party if the said person refuses to undertake obligations to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" or can provide them.
6.3. The subject of relations related to personal data submits a request for access (hereinafter - the request) to personal data to the owner of the personal data base.
6.4. The request specifies:
• last name, first name and patronymic, place of residence (location) and details of the document certifying the natural person who submits the request (for the natural person - the applicant);
• name, location of the legal entity submitting the request, position, surname, name and patronymic of the person certifying the request; confirmation that the content of the request corresponds to the powers of the legal entity (for the legal entity - the applicant);
• last name, first name and patronymic, as well as other information to identify the individual in respect of whom the request is made;
• information on the personal data base in respect of which the request is submitted, information on the owner or manager of this database;
• list of personal data requested;
• the purpose of the request.
6.5. The term of studying the request for its satisfaction may not exceed ten working days from the date of its receipt.
During this period, the owner of the personal data database informs the person submitting the request, the request will be sufficient or the relevant personal data are not subject to provision, indicating the grounds specified in the relevant regulations.
The request shall be satisfied within thirty calendar days from the date of its receipt, unless otherwise provided by law.
6.6. All employees of the owner of the personal database are obliged to observe the requirements of confidentiality regarding personal data and information on accounts in securities and securities.


6.7. Deferment of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. In this case, the total term for resolving the issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days.
6.8. The notice of postponement shall be brought to the notice of the third party who submitted the request in writing with an explanation of the procedure for appealing such a decision.
6.9. The postponement notice shall indicate:
• surname, name and patronymic of the official;
• date of sending the message;
• reason for postponement;
• a period during which there will be quite a request.
6.10. Denial of access to personal data is allowed if access to them is prohibited by law.
6.11. The notice of refusal shall indicate:
• surname, name, patronymic of the official, refuses access;
• date of sending the message;
• reason for refusal.
6.12. The decision to postpone or deny access to personal data may be appealed to the authorized state body for personal data protection, other public authorities and local governments, whose powers include the implementation of personal data protection, or in court.


7 . Protection of personal data: methods of protection, responsible person, employees who directly process and / or have access to personal data in connection with the performance of their official duties, the period of storage of personal data.


• ensure compliance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine in the field of personal data protection and internal documents governing the activities of the owner of the personal data base for processing and protection of personal data in personal databases;
• develop a procedure (procedure) for internal control over compliance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation in the field of personal data protection and internal documents governing the activities of the owner of personal data for processing and protection of personal data in personal databases, which should contain rules on periodicity such control;
• inform the owner of the personal data base about the facts of violations by employees of the legislation of Ukraine in the field of personal data protection and internal documents governing the activities of the personal database owner for processing and protection of personal data in personal databases within one working day of such violations ;
• ensure the storage of documents confirming that the subject of personal data has given consent to the processing of his personal data and the notification of the specified subject about his rights.
7.4. In order to perform his duties, the responsible person has the right to:
• receive the necessary documents, including orders and other administrative documents issued by the Owner of the personal database related to the processing of personal data;
• make copies of received documents, including copies of files, any records stored on local area networks and autonomous computer systems;
• participate in the discussion of their responsibilities for the organization of work related to the protection of personal data during their processing;
• submit proposals for the improvement of activities and improvement of working methods, submit comments and options for eliminating the identified shortcomings in the process of personal data processing;
• receive explanations on the implementation of personal data processing;
• sign and endorse documents within its competence.
7.5. Employees who directly process and / or have access to personal data in connection with the performance of their official (employment) duties are required to comply with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation in the field of personal data protection and internal documents, processing and protection of personal data in personal databases.
7.6. Employees who have access to personal data, including those who process them, are obliged not to disclose in any way personal data that have been entrusted to them or that have become known in connection with the performance of professional or official or employment duties. termination of their activities related to personal data, except as provided by law.
7.7. Persons who have access to personal data, including, process them in case they violate the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" are liable under the laws of Ukraine.
7.8. Personal data should not be stored longer than necessary for the purpose for which such data is stored, but in any case not more than the period of data storage, a certain consent of the personal data subject to the processing of such data.


8. Rights of the personal data subject.

8.1. The personal data subject has the right to:
• know about the location of the personal data base containing his personal data, its purpose and name, location and / or residence (stay) of the owner or manager of this database or give an appropriate order to obtain this information to authorized persons, except as provided by law;
• receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, including information on third parties to whom his personal data contained in the relevant personal data base are transferred;
• access to their personal data contained in the relevant personal database;
• receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer that his personal data is stored in the relevant personal database, as well as receive the contents of his personal data, which are stored;
• make a reasoned request with an objection to the processing of their personal data by public authorities, local governments in the exercise of powers provided by law;
• make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and administrator of this database, if this data is processed illegally or is inaccurate;
• to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defames the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
• apply for protection of their personal data rights to public authorities, local governments, whose powers include the implementation of personal data protection;
• apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection.


9. Procedure for working with requests of the subject of personal data.


9.1. The subject of personal data has the right to obtain any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, without specifying the purpose of the request, except as provided by law.
9.2. The subject of personal data has access to personal data free of charge.
9.3. The subject of personal data submits a request for access (hereinafter - the request) to personal data to the owner of the personal database.
The request specifies:
• last name, first name and patronymic, place of residence (location) and details of the document certifying the identity of the personal data subject;
• other information to identify the subject of personal data;
• information on the personal data base in respect of which the request is submitted, information on the owner or manager of this database;
• list of personal data requested.
9.4. The term of studying the request for its satisfaction may not exceed ten working days from the date of its receipt.
9.5. During this period, the owner of the personal data database informs the subject of personal data, the request will be sufficient or the relevant personal data are not subject to provision, indicating the grounds specified in the relevant regulations.
9.6. The request shall be satisfied within thirty calendar days from the date of its receipt, unless otherwise provided by law.


10. State registration of the personal database.


10.1. State registration of personal data bases is carried out in accordance with Article 9 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".


11. How to delete your account and all personal information from our site.

Log in to your My account by entering your username and password.
On the left in the list of the Личный кабинет menu, the penultimate from the bottom will be the inscription “Удалить аккаунт”, click on it.
Select “Удалить аккаунт”.
From this moment on, all information about you and your history of purchases and discounts is automatically deleted. Recovery of this information will be impossible.

Request a call back

Thank you for your message!

We'll call you back you as soon as we can.